Teachers’ Favorite Things

Our teachers and staff are very important to us!
During the year, we like to give them treats or gifts to thank them for all they do for our students and school.

We are currently updating the 2018-2019 List for Teachers’ Favorite Things binder! Check back soon for updates to our list.

Image result for favorite things

Administrative Assistants
Mrs. Jodi Esbrandt
Mrs. Susan Mayes
Mrs. Rochelle Grubb
Mrs. Karen Madsen
Enrichment
Ms. Vernon Hiser
Nurse
Mrs. Holly Pritchett
Mrs. Barrie Somerfield
Pupil Services
Mrs. Robin Walker
Mrs. Carol Heller
Mrs. Shelley Alter
Mrs. Kelly Fischer
Amy Fritzges
Reading Specialists
Ms. Patricia Hoch
Mrs. Vikki Rayman
School Counselors
Mrs. Dianne Skelton
Mrs. Stephanie Bandzwolek
Special Education
Ms. Michelle Bowersox
Mrs. Ashley Heinlen
Mrs. Lisa Dippel
Ms. Lauren Bull
Mrs. Shawna Maxey
Mrs. Hope Mitchell
Speech
Mrs. Melanie Bianco
Mrs. Maegan Marks
Mrs. Caryn Chalmin
Pre-school
Ms. Peggy Florio
Mrs. Sara Herweck
Pre-K
Mrs. Elizabeth Cotton
Mrs. Hope Mitchell
Kindergarten
Mrs. Lauren Zimmerman
Miss Hannah Schlegel
Mrs. Jennifer Lijewski
Ms. Amy Toms
Mrs. Morgan Karr
Mrs. Lori McNeill
Miss Hillary Heck
1st Grade
Ms. Jamie Hruz
Mrs. Beth Watson
Mrs. Laura Moran
Mrs. Liz Vernon
Mrs. Stephanie King
Mrs. Ashley Esbrandt
2nd Grade
Miss Brittany Cusmore
Miss Elizabeth Barlow
Mrs. Nicole Fannin
Mrs. Katherine Woolsey
Ms. Megan Lurz
Mrs. Emily Miller
Mrs. Victoria Hotaling
Mrs. Cathy Bowden
3rd Grade
Mrs. Kelly Dilworth
Mrs. Robin Mascari
Mrs. Fern Goodman
Miss Amanda Farace
Mrs. Staci Magee
Ms. Tiffany Heath
4th Grade
Mrs. Kelly Cross
Mrs. Meghan Hairfield
Mrs. Beth Morre
Mrs. Cheryl Mannix
Miss Lindsay Moore
Mrs. Angelina Ingle
5th Grade
Mr. Dan Bohlman
Mrs. Kristin Hennessey
Mrs. Katie Smith
Mrs. Cathy Bernard
Mrs. Peggy Miller
Mrs. Megan Stumpf
Music
Mr. Zachary Vaile
Mrs. Rachael Reid
Mrs. Miranda Strobl
Mrs. Kateri Morrison
Art
Mrs. Melinda Glackin
Mrs. Jennifer Byrne
Physical Education
Mr. Eddie Los
Mr. Michael Day
Mrs. Stephanie Tarbell
Media
Mrs. Erica Miller
Mr. Andrew Robertson
Mrs. Kathy Kruzynski
Paraeducators
Mrs. Dianne Becker
Mrs. Rachel Crouch
Mrs. Lisa Elliott
Mrs. Sandra Fuqua
Mrs. Laura Hooper
Mrs. Tracy Keesey
Mrs. Mandy Livingston
Mrs. Kelly May
Mrs. Kari Mills
Mrs. Carmie Messenger
Mrs. Dana Pasko
Mrs. Ellen Starnes
Mrs. Concetta Zalesak
Custodians
Mrs. Michelle Campbell
Ms. Tina Webster
Ms. Audrey Kelley
Ms. Emily Botto
Mr. Kingsley Kumi-Poku
Ms. Olympia Jefferson
Ms. Sally Haines
Cafeteria
Kimberly Trzepkowski
Faiza Ansari
Christina DeRose
Mrs. Marla Smacher
Nancy Bock
Wendy Depetris
Sherry Edwards
Katie Solomon